Archive

08Sep2015

"Another World, Another View"

Ruari Cumming ARPS

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

22Sep2015
06Oct2015

Open competition (no set subject)

Judge: Roger McCallum

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

20Oct2015

Travellers Tales

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

17Nov2015

"Curiosities in the Cotswolds"

Alan Copeland LRPS

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

01Dec2015
15Dec2015

Christmas Celebrations

Seasonal Social with a Scandinavian Theme

7.00 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church

Find out more...

19Jan2016

Open competition (no set subject)

Judge: Julia Cleaver

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

02Feb2016

Travels Through Ethiopia

Dr. Janet Chilton

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

15Mar2016

“Lands End to John O’Groats"

Steve and Dino Rock

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

29Mar2016

Barry Michael Trophy competition

Judge: Damon Guy

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

12Apr2016

Audio-Visual Evening

8.00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

10May2016

Annual Dinner and Awards

7 for 7:30 pm

Miller of Mansfield

Find out more...

24May2016
28Jun2016

Summer Barbecue

Socialise as the sun goes down (weather permitting!)

7:00 pm

Nun's Acre River Garden

Find out more...

26Jul2016

Pub Walk - King William IV, Hailey

Our annual evening stroll in the local countryside, followed by dinner at the pub

King William IV OX10 6AD

Find out more...

06Sep2016
20Sep2016
04Oct2016

Open Colour & Mono

Judge: Sandy Watson

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

18Oct2016
01Nov2016

"Lightroom"

Julia Cleaver ARPS

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

15Nov2016
13Dec2016

Christmas Celebrations

Seasonal Social

7 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church

Find out more...

03Jan2017
17Jan2017

"Travels in Africa"

Dr Janet Chilton

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

31Jan2017

Open Colour & Mono

Judge: Alan Copeland LRPS APAGB

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

28Feb2017
28Mar2017

Members Prints, Portfolios & Photobooks

Comments: John Wilby

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

25Apr2017
09May2017
23May2017
06Jun2017

Summer Barbecue

6.30 pm

Nun's Acre River Garden

Find out more...

05Sep2017

"Pictures that Tell a Story"

John Douglass

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

03Oct2017

Open Competition (no set subject)

Judge: Sandy Watson

8 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church

Find out more...

17Oct2017

"Colour Management"

John Herlinger

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

31Oct2017

"Paris - Portrait of a City"

Darrell Godliman

8 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church

Find out more...

14Nov2017
28Nov2017
12Dec2017

Christmas Celebrations

7 for 7.30 pm

Canterbury Room

Find out more...

09Jan2018

"The Changing Face of Reading"

Alan Copeland LRPS APAGB

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

06Feb2018
06Mar2018

"Nordic Odyssey"

Derrick Lello

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

03Apr2018

"Namibia"

Nigel Glover-Wright LRPS

8 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

01May2018
15May2018

Annual Dinner & Awards

7 for 7.30 pm

To be confirmed

Find out more...

29May2018
26Jun2018

Summer Barbecue

Socialise as the sun goes down (weather permitting!)

7:00 pm

Nun's Acre River Garden

Find out more...

17Jul2018

Pub Walk - Red Lion, Brightwell-cum-Sotwell

Our annual evening stroll in the local countryside, followed by dinner at the pub

6:45 pm

Red Lion OX10 0RT

Find out more...

11Aug2018

Day Visit to Cookham

Taking the train to Cookham, with opportunities to visit the Stanley Spencer Gallery, the John Lewis Heritage Centre and explore this historic Thames-side village.

Find out more...

04Sep2018

“Stay Longer, See More”

Steve Brabner

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

18Sep2018
02Oct2018

Open competition (no set subject)

Judge: Rojer Weightman

8:00 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church (note change of venue)

Find out more...

16Oct2018

“Retrospective”

Steven Galvin LRPS

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

13Nov2018

Travellers’ Tales

Contributions from Members.

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

27Nov2018

Competition (Barry Michael Trophy)

Judge: Alan Copeland LRPS APAGB

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

11Dec2018

Christmas Celebrations

Seasonal Social

7:00 pm

Canterbury Room, St Thomas Church

Find out more...

08Jan2019

“A Sense of Africa”

Giles & Janet Phillips

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

22Jan2019

Prints and Photobooks

Members participation evening

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

05Feb2019

Open competition (no set subject)

Judge: Roger McCallum

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

19Feb2019

“American Adventure”

Derrick & Jan Lello

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

05Mar2019

“Desert Island Photos’

Members participation evening

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

19Mar2019

“Ten Years in Tanzania”

Janet & Rose Chilton

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

02Apr2019

Competition (Barry Michael Trophy)

Kathy Chantler LRPS

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

16Apr2019

“Mount Everest 50 years on”

Sandy Watson

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

30Apr2019

Audio-Visual Evening

AV presentations produced by club members, with images set to music, commentary or both

8:00 pm

Free Church Hall

Find out more...

14May2019

Annual Dinner & Awards

7 for 7.30 pm

To be confirmed

Find out more...